The Alps Hockey League teams will play several Pre-Season-games during this summer.




PreSeason 2019 – Alps Hockey League preparation:
30.07.2019, 21:00: HC Fassa Falcons vs. Toronto Selects 8:1 (4:1, 3:0, 1:0)
08.08.2019, 19:30: Vienna Capitals Silver vs. Titanok Szekesfehervar 4:8 (1:2, 0:4, 3:2)
10.08.2019, 17:00: EC-KAC II vs. Vienna Capitals Silver 0:5 (0:1, 0:1, 0:3)
10.08.2019, 20:00: EC Bregenzerwald vs. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
11.08.2019, 17:00: HK Ertis Pawlodar vs. Steel Wings Linz 9:0 
12.08.2019, 21:00: HC Fassa Falcons vs. HC Gherdeina valgardena.it 4:3 (1:0, 2:1, 1:2)
13.08.2019, 18:30: Vienna Capitals Silver vs. SHK Hodonin 4:5 (1:1, 2:2, 1:2)
14.08.2019, 21:00: HC Gherdeina valgardena.it vs. HC Fassa Falcons 4:5 SO (2:2, 2:2, 0:0, 0:1)
15.08.2019, 18:30: Fehervari Titanok vs. EC-KAC II 6:2 (2:1, 3:1, 1:0)
15.08.2019, 18:00: Red Bull Hockey Juniors vs. Eisbären Regensburg 3:5 (0:0, 0:3, 3:2)
16.08.2019, 15:00: Unia Oświęcim vs. Steel Wings Linz 11:0 (3:0, 3:0, 5:0)
16.08.2019, 19:15: EC Panaceo VSV – HK SZ Olimpija Ljubljana 1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
16.08.2019, 19:00: Vienna Capitals Silver vs. EC-KAC II 4:3 (2:0, 1:0, 1:3)
16.08.2019, 19:30: EK Die Zeller Eisbären vs. Bietigheim Steelers 1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
16.08.2019, 18:00: HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice vs. Dunaujvarosi Acelbikak 3:2 OT (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0)
16.08.2019, 20:00: S.G. Cortina Hafro vs. Fassa Falcons 5:1 (2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
17.08.2019, 18:00: HC Slezan Opava vs. Steel Wings Linz 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
17.08.2019, 20:00: EC Bregenzerwald vs. EHC Basel 2:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:3)
18.08.2019, 12:00: SHK Hodonin vs. Steel Wings Linz 5:0 (4:0, 0:0, 1:0)
18.08.2019, 16:00: Red Bull Hockey Juniors vs. EV Landshut 5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
18.08.2019, 18:00: EC „Die Adler“ Stadtwerke Kitzbühel vs. Eisbären Regensburg 4:5 OT (0:0, 1:1, 3:3, 0:1)
18.08.2019, 19:00: EV Zug Akademie vs. EHC Lustenau 7:1 (2:1, 2:0, 3:0)
19.08.2019, 21:00: HC Gherdeina valgardena.it vs. Sportivi Ghiaccio Cortina Hafro
20.08.2019, 20:00: EC Bregenzerwald vs. SC Rheintal
22.08.2019, 20:00: HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice vs. Reprezentanca Slovenije 
23.08.2019, 20:00: Rittner Buam vs. Wipptal Broncos Weihenstephan
23.08.2019, 21:00: Sportivi Ghiaccio Cortina Hafro vs. HC Gherdeina valgardena.it
23.08.2019, 20:00: EHC Winterthur vs. VEU Feldkirch
23.08.2019, 20:00: GCK Lions Zürich vs. EC Bregenzerwald
23.08.2019, 20:30: HC Pustertal Wolves vs. Starbulls Rosenheim
24.08.2019, 14:00: HC Ocelari Trinec vs. Red Bull Hockey Juniors (in Sochi)
24.08.2019, 19:00: EHC Lustenau vs. ESV Kaufbeuren
24.08.2019, 20:00: HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice vs. HK SZ Olimpija 
25.08.2019, 17:00: Starbulls Rosenheim vs. Wipptal Broncos Weihenstephan
25.08.2019, 18:00: EC „Die Adler“ Stadtwerke Kitzbühel vs. EK Die Zeller Eisbären
25.08.2019, TBA: HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice vs. (Turnier in Bled)
26.08.2019, 18:00: NAHL Auswahl vs. Red Bull Hockey Juniors (in Sochi)
27.08.2019, 19:30: VEU Feldkirch vs. GCK Lions Zürich
28.08.2019, 20:00: EHC Lustenau vs. EHC Visp
28.08.2019, 20:00: EHC Arosa vs. EC Bregenzerwald (in Flims)
28.08.2019, 16:00: Oulun Kärpät vs. Red Bull Hockey Juniors (in Sochi)
29.08.2019, tba: Red Bull Hockey Juniors vs. ? (in Sochi)
29.08.2019, 20:30: HC Pustertal Wolves vs. SC Riessersee
29.08.2019, 20:30: HC Gherdeina valgardena.it vs. HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice
30.08.2019, 20:00: Rittner Buam vs. Waterloo University
30.08.2019, 19:30: EC „Die Adler“ Stadtwerke Kitzbühel vs. Steel Wings Linz
30.08.2019, 19:30: Starbulls Rosenheim vs. EC-KAC II
30.08.2019, 19:30: EK Die Zeller Eisbären vs. ERC Sonthofen
30.08.2019, 19:30: VEU Feldkirch vs. HC Ajoie
31.08.2019, 19:30: EK Die Zeller Eisbären vs. HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice
31.08.2019, 20:00: EC Bregenzerwald vs. EHC Winterthur
31.08.2019, 20:00: EHC Lustenau vs. EHC Ajoie
31.08.2019, 18:15: Ticino Rockets vs. HC Gherdeina valgardena.it
01.09.2019, 18:00: Wipptal Broncos Weihenstephan vs. Rittner Buam
01.09.2019, 17:00: EC-KAC II vs. Steel Wings Linz
01.09.2019, 18:00: EC „Die Adler“ Stadtwerke Kitzbühel vs. Starbulls Rosenheim
01.09.2019, 18:00: VEU Feldkirch vs. SC Riessersee
03.09.2019, 18:00: HC Moravske Budejovice vs. Vienna Capitals Silver
03.09.2019, 20:00: EHC Winterthur vs. EHC Lustenau
04.09.2019, 19:00: EK Die Zeller Eisbären vs. EC „Die Adler" Stadtwerke Kitzbühel
04.09.2019, 20:00: Rittner Buam vs. HC Pustertal Wolves
05.09.2019, 17:00: SHK Hodonin vs. Vienna Capitals Silver
06.09.2019, 19:00: EHC Lustenau vs. EV Landshut
06.09.2019, 19:30: Wipptal Broncos Weihenstephan vs. Starbulls Rosenheim
06.09.2019, 20:00: Deggendorfer SC vs. EC-KAC II
06.09.2019, 20:00: SC Riessersee vs. VEU Feldkirch
06.09.2019, 20:00: Eisbären Regensburg vs. EC „Die Adler“ Stadtwerke Kitzbühel
06.09.2019, 20:30: HC Pustertal Wolves vs. HCB Südtirol Alperia
07.09.2019, 18:00: Wipptal Broncos Weihenstephan vs. EV Lindau Islander
07.09.2019, 19:30: EK Die Zeller Eisbären vs. Steel Wings Linz
07.09.2019, 17:30: HC Düdingen vs. EC Bregenzerwald
08.09.2019, 18:00: TEV Miesbach vs. Wipptal Broncos Weihenstephan
08.09.2019, 18:00: SC Riessersee vs. Red Bull Hockey Juniors
08.09.2019, tba: Starbulls Rosenheim vs. HC Pustertal Wolves
08.09.2019, tba: HCB Südtirol Alperia vs. Rittner Buam
10.09.2019, 19:00: HDD SIJ Acroni Jesenice vs. HC Gherdeina valgardena.it